Serving the towns of Alexandria, Bridgewater, Bristol, Danbury, Groton, Hebron, Hill & New Hampton...

ttcc-header

TTCC Staff

Proudly serving the towns of Alexandria, Bridgewater, Bristol, Danbury, Groton, Hebron, Hill & New Hampton

Leslie Dion, Director of Recreation

Les is the Director of Recreation here at the TTCC.  She has been a dedicated employee to the Community Center for over 25 years. Les is involved in many other organizations that benefit the community such as the Bristol Rotary Club, the NH Marathon, Bristol Lions Club & more!  Les is a past recipient of the “Wink Tapply” award that is given out at the state level to the recognize the top director’s  in the field.  She is also currently on the Select Board for the Town of Bristol.  When she is not in the office she enjoys spending time with her husband Phil, her grandkids and of course her labs!


Dan MacLean, Assistant Director

Dan is the Assistant Director for the TTCC and has worked here since 1991 when he was a Jr. Camp Counselor – he was even a camper here!  Dan is in charge of the youth sports programs and is the TTCC’s communications & marketing specialist!  Dan received his Bachelor’s Degree in Physical Education from UNH & was a past recipient of the NH Parks & Rec “Don Heyliger” Young Professional Award.  Dan also helps with the NH Marathon and was the Race Director for 5 years.  When Dan’s not at the Center, he enjoys spending time with his wife Stacy and 2 boys, Tyler and Brady. Dan loves to hike, play golf & stay as active as possible!


Gina Richford, Program Supervisor

Gina is the Program Supervisor for the TTCC and oversees the after school & teen programs.   She has been vital in growing our teen program by heading up a very active Teen Council through the high school with over 20 members that volunteer for many of the TTCC programs!  Gina also runs our popular Special Olympics Young Athletes Program & is a summer camp director as well.  Gina joined the team at the TTCC in 2013!  When Gina is not at the TTCC, she likes spending time with her 2 children Caleb & Madi and taking photos.


Program Staff:

Sabrina Alan, Timathy Bony, Captain – Julia Coughlin, Wyatt Day, Toni Dooley, Jordan Durand, Jenn Flood-MacKay, Logan Glidden, Soraya Glidden, Nancy Reiff, Abby Robison, Mikayla Royea, The Master- Matt Seaver & Rachel Spain

Contact Us
Contact Us Today!
 
×

×
×